You are viewing Heath Hill, Great Dawley parish, Telford and Wrekin. The main page on heathhill.uk is Heath Hill, Sheriffhales parish, Shropshire.Back to Heath Hill
←Back to overview
Crime · Heath Hill

Reported crime in the parish of Great Dawley

1,704 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 132 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Great Dawley, which includes Heath Hill. There are no separate figures for Heath Hill. What each figure covers

Total incidents
1,704
Rate / 1,000
132
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences80247%
Anti social behaviour24114%
Public order1288%
Criminal damage and arson1237%
Shoplifting956%
Other theft795%
Other crime513%
Burglary372%
Drugs352%
Possession of weapons332%
Vehicle crime312%
Robbery241%
Bicycle theft131%
Theft from the person121%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences667462735666805071507183802
Anti social behaviour23291621211932182636241
Public order131871391377101399128
Criminal damage and arson1311111186512816139123
Shoplifting16936496861161195
Other theft992634127749779
Other crime624172633211451
Burglary43533221323637
Drugs8443123243135
Possession of weapons234125561433
Vehicle crime3224721132431
Robbery42132132624
Bicycle theft321411113
Theft from the person11252112
Total1641681261451251281621211481081271821704
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Heath Hill, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 12,953.